STATE OFFICERS 2017-2018

PRESIDENT

Sam Demmin (Jeannie)
2880 Commander Court
Oshkosh, WI  54901
e-mail: samdemmin@aol.com
Oshkosh #299
920-379-9012

PRESIDENT-ELECT

Nikki Shannon (Ron)
223 Woodland Dr., Apt. 12
Beaver Dam, WI  53916-9169
e-mail: nshannon10@gmail.com
Beaver Dam #1540
920-379-9012

VICE-PRESIDENT — NORTHWEST

James Walsh, Jr. (Marilyn)
361 1st St., Apt. 7
Port Edwards, WI  54479
e-mail:
WI Rapids #693
715-570-8452

VICE-PRESIDENT – NORTHEAST

Karl Hanke (Annie)
3906 Pine Cone Lane
Wausau, WI  54403-2360
e-mail:  captainkarlhanke@gmail.com
Wausau #248
715-573-2461

VICE-PRESIDENT – CENTRAL

Michelle Wright (Mike)
40 N. Hiawatha Circle
Sheboygan, WI  53081-7008
e-mail: mnmoosquat@charter.net
Sheboygan #299
920-980-6164

VICE-PRESIDENT – SOUTH

Pat Moran (Pamela)
6200 W. Plaza Circle
Brown Deer, WI  53223-2254
e-mail:  pmoran@processolutionsgroup.com
Milwaukee #46
414-355-0471

SECRETARY

Ken Johnson (Nan)
1602 FootHill Ave.
Schofield, WI 54476
e-mail: elksbugle@aol.com
Wausau #248
715-355-0758

TREASURER

Jeffrey Langton
W301 S5059 Seville Lane
Mukwonago, WI 53149

e-mail:  jlangton@dmkcpa.com

Waukesha #400
262-402-6278

CHAPLAIN

Rev. Michael Hackbarth (Debbie)
108 4th Street
Fond du Lac, WI 54935-4472
e-mail: hackbarthmichael@gmail.com
Oshkosh #292
920-948-9500

TILER

Michael Wright (Michelle)
40 N. Hiawatha Circle
Sheboygan, WI  53081-7008

e-mail:  mnmoosquat@charter.net

Sheboygan #299
920-980-6164

SERGEANT – AT-ARMS

Bill Weinshrott (Lynn)
412 Willow Dr.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
e-mail: wein57@hotmail.com
Sheboygan #299
920-923-2373

INNER GUARD

Ryan Swantz (Joy)
3085 Wyndwood Way
Sun Prairie, WI 54521
e-mail: ddswantz@gmail.com
Watertown #666
608-318-1759

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Rob Radig, Sr. (Michelle)
240 Walnut Street
Beaver Dam, WI  53916
e-mail: mickey240@charter.net
Beaver Dam #1540
920-344-8093

PROTOCOL AT CONFERENCES/CONVENTIONS

Todd Kostuck
7702 Kostuck Ln
Weston, WI 54476
e-mail: toddkostuck@gmail.com
Platteville #1460
608-512-3045

EDITOR, “THE BUGLE”

Ken Johnson (Nan)
1602 FootHill Ave.
Schofield, WI 54476
e-mail: elksbugle@aol.com
Wausau #248
715-355-0758

PHOTOGRAPHER

Patrick Buck (Sherry)
2509 S. Horizon Drive
Appleton, WI 54915-5851
e-mail: pashman30@sbcglobal.net
Neenah-Menasha #676
920-731-7642 (H)
920-831-3467 (C)

CO-HISTORANS

Ivan Craig, Jr.
1424 Hazel Street
Oshkosh, WI 54901-3161
e-mail: ivan.craig@yahoo.com
Oshkosh #292
920-231-8140
Bill Weinshrott (Lynn)
412 Willow Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935-1926
e-mail: wein57@hotmail.com
Fond du Lac #57
920-923-2373

INSURANCE ADVISOR

Tom Ketchum (Christina)
1324 Bridge Street
Wausau, WI 54403
Wausau #248
715-842-9559

GRANT COORDINATOR

Gerald Brien (Kathleen)
217 Hayes Street
Kaukauna, WI 54130-1309
gbrien@new.rr.com
Kaukauna #962
920-766-2649

STATE TRUSTEES

B.O.D. Chairman
David DeRosier (Katie)
W160 N10451 Brook Hollow Drive
Germantown, WI 53022-5706
e-mail: daveisnelk@wi.rr.com
Milwaukee #46
262-253-9154
Jaye Franklin (Kay)
411 W. Blodgett St.
Marshfield, WI 54449-1908
e-mail: jfranklin@abprocess.com
B.O.D. Secretary
Marshfield #665
715-384-8785 (C)
Andy Olander (Mary)
4056 Jordan Lane
Stevens Point, WI 54481-2408
e-mail: andyol@charter.net
Marshfield #665
715-345-2891 (H)
715-572-2891 (C)
Joseph Klumb (JoAnn)
820 Elizabeth Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143-2630
e-mail: jklumb@new.rr.com
Marinette #1313
715-735-3842
Tony Voulgaris (Mary)
298 Lone Elm Avenue
Van Dyne, WI 54979-9434
e-mail: tonyvoulgaris@aol.com
Oshkosh #292
(920)410-0176