Wisconsin Elks Association – Leadership

State Officers


  • State President

    Rob Radig, Sr. (Spouse: Michelle)
    240 Walnut Street
    Beaver Dam, WI  53916-1810
    920-344-8093 (H)
    mickey240@charter.net
    Beaver Dam Lodge #1540

  • State President-Elect

    George Myers (Spouse: Muriel)
    3120 Lelslie Lane
    Eau Claire, WI  54703-1225
    715-839-8958 (H)
    715-210-5524 (C)
    gmyers9780@gmail.com
    Eau Claire Lodge #402

  • Co-Historian

    Bill Weinshrott (Spouse: Lynn)
    412 Willow Drive
    Fond du Lac, WI 54935-1926
    920-923-2673
    wein57@hotmail.com
    Fond Du Lac Lodge #57

  • Co-Historian

    Ivan Craig, Jr
    1424 Hazel Street
    Oshkosh, WI 54901-3161
    920-231-8140 (H)
    ivan.craig@yahoo.com
    Oshkosh Lodge #292

  • Vice-President Northeast

    Bill Pike (Spouse: Linda)
    1202 North Rapids Road
    Manitowoc, WI 54220-1004
    920-684-6036 (H)
    bpike@comcast.net
    Manitowoc Lodge #867

  • Vice-President Northwest

    Rob Rennells (Spouse: Kate)
    1210 E. 18th Street
    Marshfield, WI 54449-5418
    715-252-3263 (C)
    rennells@charter.net
    Marshfield Lodge #665

  • Vice-President Central

    Mike Wright (Spouse: Michelle)
    1519 Division Avenue
    Sheboygan, WI 53083-5628
    920-980-3733 (H)
    max14me@charter.net
    Sheboygan Lodge #299

  • Vice-President South

    Jeff Boss
    473 E. Geneva Street #70
    Elkhorn, WI 53121
    262-723-1539 (H)
    jeffboss1539@gmail.com
    Walworth-Lakeland Lodge #2201

  • Secretary

    Ken Johnson (Spouse: Nan)
    1602 FootHill Avenue
    Weston, WI 54476-4844
    715-355-0758 (Office)
    elksbugle@aol.com
    Wausau Lodge #248

  • Treasurer

    Jeffrey Langton
    W301 S5059 Seville Lane
    Mukwonago, WI 53149
    262-271-7902
    toyblast@yahoo.com
    Waukesha Lodge #400

  • Chaplain

    Rev. Michael Hackbarth (Spouse: Debbie)
    108 4th Street
    Fond du Lac, WI 54935-4472
    920-948-9500 (C)
    hackbarth.michael@gmail.com
    Fond Du Lac Lodge #57

  • Tiler

    Ernie Bellin (Spouse: Sherry)
    2805 Ruschfield Drive
    Oshkosh, WI 54904-7404
    920-303-1462 (H)
    elksbugle@aol.com
    Neenah-Menasha Lodge #676

  • Sergeant-At-Arms

    Bill Weinshrott (Spouse: Lynn)
    412 Willow Drive
    Fond du Lac, WI 54935-1926
    920-923-2373 (H)
    wein57@hotmail.com
    Fond Du Lac Lodge #57

  • Inner Guard

    Ryan Swantz (Spouse: Joy)
    3085 Wyndwood Way
    Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    608-318-1759
    ddswantz@gmail.com
    Watertown Lodge #666

  • Parliamentarian

    Bill Forrest, PSP (Spouse: Peggy)
    1303 Jackson St.
    Wausau, WI 54403-5697
    715-849-4692 (H)
    bill.4est@yahoo.com
    Wausau Lodge #248

  • Protocol at Conferences/Conventions

    Dennis Daley PSP (Spouse: Harriet)
    1212 Juneau Street
    Watertown, WI 53098-3330
    920-262-1971 (H)
    dhdaley666@gmail.com
    Watertown Lodge #666

  • Protocol Director

    Tom Widzinski (Spouse: Yvonne)
    2677 Fisk Avenue
    Oshkosh, WI 54902-8845
    920-235-3672 (H)
    tomNYovonne@att.net
    Oshkosh Lodge #292

  • Editor, The Bugle

    Ken Johnson (Spouse: Nan)
    1602 Foothill Ave
    Weston, WI 54476-4844
    715-355-0758 (Office)
    elksbugle@aol.com
    Wausau Lodge #248

  • Photographer

    Patrick Buck (Spouse: Sherry)
    2509 S. Horizon Drive
    Appleton, WI 54915-5851
    920-731-7692 (H)
    pashman30@sbcglobal.net
    Neenah-Menasha Lodge #676

  • Insurance Adviser

    Tom Ketchum (Spouse: Christina)
    1324 E. Bridge Street
    Wausau, WI 54403
    715-842-9559 (H)
    pashman30@sbcglobal.net
    Wausau Lodge #248

State Trustees


  • B.O.D. Chairman

    David DeRosier (Spouse: Katie)
    W160 N10451 Brook Hollow Drive
    Germantown, WI 53022-5706
    262-253-9154 (H)
    daveisnelk@sbcglobal.net
    Milwaukee Lodge #46

  • B.O.D. Secretary

    Andy Olander (Spouse: Mary)
    4056 Jordan Lane
    Stevens Point, WI 54481-2408
    715-345-2891 (H)
    andyol@charter.net
    Marshfield Lodge #665

  • Joseph Klumb (Spouse: JoAnn)
    820 Elizabeth Avenue
    Marinette, WI 54143-2630
    715-735-3842 (H)
    jklumb2@new.rr.com
    Marinette Lodge #1313

  • Rob Radig, Sr. (Spouse: Michelle)
    240 Walnut Street
    Beaver Dam, WI 53916-1810
    920-344-8093 (C)
    mickey240@Charter.net
    Beaver Dam Lodge #1540

Grand Lodge Officers & Committee Persons


  • Grand Exalted Ruler Designee

    Michael F. Zellen
    P.O. Box 1015
    Willmington, MA 01887-1015
    (978) 645-1919
    (978) 984-5310 (F)
    mfzger@comcast.net
    Saugus-Everett, MA Lodge No. 0642

  • Grand Lodge Sponsor

    F. Louis Sulsberger, PGER (Spouse: Beth)
    130 E. North Avenue
    Flora, IL 62839
    618-662-2661 (H)
    618-838-6044 (C)
    louger@frontier.com
    Flora, IL Lodge #1659

  • Grand Lodge Secretary

    Bryan Klatt (Spouse: Sue)
    1057 Fox Hollow
    DeKalb, IL 60115
    815-756-1919 (H)
    bryan.klatt@illinois-elks.org
    DeKalb, IL #765

  • Special Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler

    Dave Madson (Spouse: Carol)
    1518 N. 20th Street
    Sheboygan, WI 53081-2201
    920-457-3759
    djmadson@sbcglobal.net
    Sheboygan Lodge #299

  • Grand Lodge Activities Committeeman

    Norman Behnke (Spouse: Judie)
    70 Michael Lane
    Fond du Lac, WI 54935-3856
    920-922-5962 (H)
    ncbjab@charter.com
    Fond du Lac #57

Grand Lodge District Sponsors


  • Grand Lodge Central District Sponsor

    Ken Bruckner, PSP (Spouse: Rogene)
    22 Lincoln Circle
    Sheboygan, WI
    920-458-6258 (H)
    kbruckner@excel.net
    Sheboygan Lodge #299

  • Grand Lodge Northeast District Sponsor

    William “Bill” Forrest, PSP (Spouse: Peggy)
    1303 Jackson Street
    Wausau, WI 54403-5697
    715-849-4692 (H)
    bill.4est@frontier.com
    Wausau Lodge #248

  • Grand Lodge Northwest District Sponsor

    Jaye Franklin (Spouse: Kay)
    411 W. Blodgett Street
    Marshfield, WI 54449-1908
    715-384-8785 (H)
    jfranklin@ABProcess.com
    Marshfield Lodge #665

  • Grand Lodge South District Sponsor

    Ron Bertrand, PSP (Spouse: Ellen)
    W220 S1571 Springdale Road
    Waukesha, WI 53186
    262-547-0670 (H)
    rbertrand2@wi.rr.com
    Waukesha Lodge #400

District Deputies


  • Central District – District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler

    Jeannie Lange
    314 1/2 Lynn Avenue
    Baraboo, WI 53913-2780
    608-963-8204 (C)
    jmlange62@gmail.com
    Baraboo Lodge #688

  • Central District – Esquire to the District Deputy

    Ronald Beenen (Spouse: Donna)
    3103 Calumet Drive
    Sheboygan, WI 63083
    920-459-8380 (H)
    920-918-6201 (C)
    beenen@att.net
    Sheboygan Lodge #299

  • Northeast District – District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler

    Eugene Wusterbarth
    401 Quincy Street
    Oconto, WI 54343-1453
    920-834-3418 (H)
    Oconto Lodge #887

  • Northeast District – Esquire to the District Deputy

    George Harper
    2985 Mossy Oak Circle #4
    Green Bay, WI 54311-7123
    920-530-7238 (C)
    Green Bay Lodge #259

  • Northwest District – District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler

    Richard Sislo (Spouse: Donna)
    1401 Poplar Avenue
    Superior, WI 54480-1957
    715-392-2577
    dsislo02@gmail.com
    Superior Lodge #403

  • Northwest District – Esquire to the District Deputy

    Jeffrey Miller (Spouse: Barbara)
    35 Reuter Avenue
    Rice Lake, WI 54868-2177
    715-234-4351
    jmiller@lampertlumber.com
    Rice Lake Lodge #1441

  • South – District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler

    Bruce Somers (Spouse: Donna)
    9804 W. Grantosa Drive
    Wauwatosa, WI 53222-1409
    414-527-9161 (H)
    BRsomers@aol.com
    Waukesha Lodge #400

  • South – Esquire to the District Deputy

    Jim Jiracek
    4549 W. Terry Avenue
    Brown Deer, WI 53223-3137
    414-355-5509 (H)
    414-3246826 (C)
    Milwaukee Lodge #46